Wills: alphabetically ~ B

Baguley George 1891 of Harby will

Bagworth Simon 1820 of Goadby Marwood will

Bailey Francis 1813 of Eaton will

Bailey John 1563 of Holwell will

Bailey John 1522 of Eaton will

Bailey John 1629 of Holwell will

Bailey John 1670 of Grimston will

Bailey John 1672 of Eaton will 1

Bailey John 1672 of Eaton will 2

Bailey John 1759 of Eaton inventory

Bailey Robert 1722 of Eaton administration

Bailey Stephen 1587 of Eaton administration

Bailey Thomas 1790 of Eaton will

Bailey Thomas 1801 of Eaton will

Bailey William 1623 of Long Clawson will

Bailey William 1718 of Eaton inventory

Bailey William 1798 of Nether Broughton will

Baker Elizabeth 1744 of Ab Kettleby will

Baker George 1568 of Eaton will

Baker John 1731 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Baker John 1756 of Nether Broughton will

Baker Robert 1543 of Eaton will

Baker Robert 1628 of Eaton will

Baker Robert 1689 of Ab Kettleby will

Baker Thomas 1709 of Scalford will

Baker William 1613 of Hickling will

Baldock George 1910 of Hose will

Baldrick Robert 1706 of Harby will

Bampton Ann 1882 of Stathern will

Bampton James 1812 of Stathern will

Bampton James 1868 of Stathern will

Bampton Jarvis 1682 of Stathern will and inventory

Banks Henry 1586 of Saxelby will

Bardsey Marjorie 1647 of Scalford will

Bardsey Neville 1620 of Scalford will

Bardsey Sarah 1679 of Scalford will

Barham Henry 1777 of Chadwell administration

Barke Henry 1861 of Stathern will

Barke Henry 1892 of Stathern will

Barke John 1777 of Stathern will

Barke John 1827 of Stathern will

Barke John 1859 of Stathern will

Barke Matthew 1691 of Stathern will

Barke Robert 1777 of Eastwell will

Barke William 1592 of Stathern will

Barke William 1617 of Stathern will

Barker Christopher 1770 of Long Clawson administration

Barker Daniel John 1891 of Holwell will

Barker Elizabeth 1851 of Nether Broughton will

Barker George 1626 of Wycomb will

Barker John 1832 of Goadby Marwood will

Barker John Gardner 1907 of Goadby Marwood will

Barker Thomas 1825 of Stathern will

Barlow James 1877 of Chadwell will

Barlow John 1791 of Harby will

Barlow Robert 1870 of Hose will

Barnard Elizabeth Mary 1896 of Ab Kettleby will

Barnard John 1808 of Long Clawson will

Barnard John 1866 of Ab Kettleby will

Barnard Thomas 1850 of Long Clawson will

Barnard William 1662 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Barnes Amos 1829 of Old Dalby will

Barnes Ann 1744 of Stathern alias Caunt administration

Barnes Ann 1912 of Ab Kettleby will

Barnes Charles 1830 of Saxelby administration

Barnes George 1823 of Stathern will

Barnes James 1760 of Saxelby will

Barnes James 1786 of Saxelby will

Barnes James 1791 of Nether Broughton will

Barnes James 1892 of Nether Broughton will

Barnes John 1821 of Stathern will

Barnes Richard 1727 of Stathern will and inventory

Barnes Robert 1744 of Eastwell will

Barnes Thomas 1737 of Stathern will and inventory

Barnes William 1737 of Stathern will

Barnes William 1800 of Long Clawson will

Barnes William 1859 of Harby will

Barnes William Spencer 1898 of Ab Kettleby will

Barnett John 1759 of Long Clawson will

Barnett Sarah 1773 of Long Clawson will

Barnett Thomas 1733 of Stathern will and inventory

Barnett William 1686 of Long Clawson will

Barwell Mary 1857 of Hose will

Barwell William 1842 of Hose will

Basilico Andrew 1824 of Colston Bassett will

Bateman Robert 1629 of Long Clawson will

Bates George 1870 of Ab Kettleby will

Bates John 1838 of Wartnaby will

Bates Matthew 1812 of Eaton will

Bates William 1765 of Ab Kettleby will

Bates William 1845 of Ab Kettleby will

Bates Wright Thomas 1808 of Eaton will

Baxter Thomas 1670 of Wycomb inventory

Bealey William 1724 of Grimston will

Bean William 1801 of Harby will

Beastall Edward 1860 of Eaton will

Beastall John 1815 of Eaton administration

Beastall Thomas Matthew 1907 of Eaton will

Beaver William 1640 of Chadwell will

Beeby Thomas 1670 of Hickling will

Beeson Joel 1737 of Wartnaby will

Beeson Sarah 1861 of Long Clawson then Sewstern will

Beeston Mary 1714 of Long Clawson will

Beeston Thomas 1727 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Beeston Thomas 1799 of Long Clawson will

Beet John 1729 of Eaton inventory

Beet John 1841 of Nether Broughton will

Beet Richard 1762 of Scalford administration

Bell Ann 1653 of Cropwell Butler will

Bell John 1774 of Colston Bassett will

Bell Thomas 1605 of Long Clawson will

Bell Thomas 1626 of Harby will and inventory

Bell William 1729 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Bellairs Stevenson Gilbert 1882 of Goadby Marwood will

Belton Robert 1623 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Belton Thomas 1680 of Nether Broughton inventory

Belton Thomas 1698 of Nether Broughton will

Bennet William 1640 of Saxelby will

Bernard Gabriel 1640 of Scalford will

Bernard William 1686 of Long Clawson inventory

Berry Ann 1660 of Ab Kettleby will

Berry Elizabeth 1571 of Hose will

Berry Hugh 1660 of Scalford will

Berry John 1568 of Hose will

Berry John 1589 of Scalford administration

Berry John 1736 of Scalford administration

Berry Isabel 1592 of Scalford will

Berry Ralph 1633 of Scalford will

Berry William 1558 of Scalford will

Berry William 1702 of Scalford will

Bickerstaff William 1616 of Long Clawson will

Bingham James 1818 of Wartnaby will

Binks Sarah Jane 1879 of Nether Broughton will

Binks William 1616 of Scalford will

Bird Ann 1731 of Saxelby inventory

Bird John 1705 of Saxelby inventory

Bird Richard 1726 of Saxelby will

Bishop Ann 1753 of Ab Kettleby will

Bishop Matthew 1886 of Nether Broughton will

Bishop William 1739 of Ab Kettleby will

Bishop William 1792 of Grimston will

Bissill Joseph Wright 1883 of Nether Broughton will

Black Robert 1662 of Harby will and inventory

Blackburn James 1729 of Eaton will

Blagden Charles 1846 of Long Clawson will

Blagg William 1558 of Plungar will

Blagg William 1677 of Hose then Scalford will

Blagne John 1606 of Plungar will and inventory

Blankley Elizabeth 1691 of Ab Kettleby will

Blankley George 1618 of Harby will and inventory

Blankley George 1636 of Stathern will

Blankley George 1678 of Eaton will

Blankley George 1778 of Eaton administration

Blankley George 1824 of Eaton administration

Blankley John 1636 of Stathern will

Blankley John 1660 of Plungar will

Blankley John 1681 of Ab Kettleby will

Blankley Richard 1687 of Plungar will

Blankley Richard 1770 of Plungar will

Blankley Richard 1795 of Stathern will

Blankley Thomas 1602 of Plungar will and inventory

Blankley Thomas 1670 of Plungar will

Blankley Thomas 1712 of Eaton will

Blankley Thomas 1754 of Stathern will

Blankley Thomas 1783 of Stathern will

Blankley Thomas 1799 of Eaton will

Blankley William 1681 of Ab Kettleby will

Blankley William 1695 of Eaton will

Blankley William 1714 of Eastwell will

Blankley William 1813 of Plungar will

Blankney George 1568 of Stathern will

Blankney Robert 1542 of Ab Kettleby will

Blankney Thomas 1582 of Stathern will

Blanshard Luke 1713 of Long Clawson inventory

Bleay Thomas 1706 of Saxelby will

Blood Edward 1660 of Hickling inventory

Blount William 1826 of Harby will

Blunt James 1748 of Grimston inventory

Bodman Nathaniel 1666 of Ab Kettleby will

Bond Thomas 1907 of Stathern administration

Bonner John 1728 of Grimston administration

Bonner John 1770 of Grimston will

Bonser Thomas Clay 1888 of Plungar will

Booth Nicholas 1595 of Goadby Marwood inventory

Bore Henry 1617 of Plungar will

Bosworth Elizabeth 1636 of Hickling will

Bowley Joseph 1785 of Nether Broughton will

Bowley Joseph 1847 of Nether Broughton will

Bowley William 1879 of Nether Broughton will

Brabyson William 1521 of Eastwell will

Bracebridge Henry Marshall 1847 of Long Clawson will

Braithwaite Eleanor 1893 of Stathern will

Braithwaite George 1872 of Stathern will

Braithwaite George Bertram 1927 of Stathern administration

Braithwaite John 1856 of Stathern will

Braithwaite Mercy Sarah 1905 of Stathern administration

Braithwaite William 1886 of Stathern will

Braithwaite William 1903 of Stathern will

Bramley Samuel 1904 of Stathern will

Branston Deborah 1924 of Harby will

Braybroke Isabell 1541 of Stathern will and inventory

Braybrooke Thomas 1541 of Stathern will and inventory

Brecks John 1797 of Nether Broughton will

Brecks John 1851 of Nether Broughton will

Brecks Thomas 1840 of Nether Broughton will

Brecks William 1763 of Nether Broughton will

Brecks William 1871 of Nether Broughton will

Breedon Anne 1665 of Plungar will

Brett John 1763 of Upper Broughton will

Brett William 1851 of Upper Broughton will

Brewin Catherine 1908 of Goadby Marwood administration

Brewin Edward 1729 of Saxelby administration

Brewin John 1821 of Goadby Marwood will

Brewin John 1881 of Grimston will

Brewin Lionel 1680 of Nether Broughton inventory

Brewster Richard 1546 of Holwell will

Brewster Richard 1599 of Scalford will

Brewin Richard Frederick 1932 of Eaton will

Brewster Thomas 1821 of Hose will

Brewster William 1673 of Holwell inventory

Brewster William 1730 of Grimston inventory

Bringest Dorothy 1594 of Eaton inventory

Bringest John 1592 of Eaton will

Bringest William 1592 of Eaton will

Broddell John 1623 of Nether Broughton will

Brough James 1635 of Stathern will and inventory

Brown Ann 1846 of Scalford will

Brown Ann 1882 of Long Clawson will

Brown Ann 1882 of Holwell will

Brown Ellis 1559 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Brown Ellis 1647 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Brown George 1684 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Brown Jane 1684 of Nether Broughton will

Brown Joan 1564 of Long Clawson will

Brown John 1544 of Long Clawson will

Brown John 1588 of Hickling will

Brown John 1838 of Scalford administration

Brown Luke 1816 of Long Clawson will

Brown Luke 1879 of Long Clawson will

Brown Mark 1891 of Long Clawson will

Brown Mary 1728 of Nether Broughton will

Brown Mary Jane 1889 of Ab Kettleby will

Brown Michael 1579 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Brown Michael 1738 of Nether Broughton will

Brown Michael 1785 of Nether Broughton Will

Brown Michael 1847 of Nether Broughton will

Brown Richard 1595 of Nether Broughton will

Brown Richard 1673 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Brown Robert 1854 of Hose will

Brown Simon 1660 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Brown Simon 1667 of Chadwell will

Brown Thomas 1559 of Eaton will

Brown Thomas 1617 of Nether Broughton will

Brown Thomas 1877 of Holwell then Melton Mowbray will

Brown William 1630 of Long Clawson will

Brown William 1720 of Nether Broughton will

Brown William 1800 of Goadby Marwood will

Brown William 1800 of Nether Broughton will

Brown William 1872 of Holwell will

Broxham John 1612 of Long Clawson will

Brutnell Isabel 1753 of Scalford will

Brutnell Ralph 1747 of Scalford will

Brutnell Thomas 1876 of Goadby Marwood will

Brutnell William 1798 of Scalford will

Brutnell William 1842 of Scalford will

Brutnell William 1879 of Old Dalby will

Bryan William 1688 of of Scalford will

Buck John 1847 of Holwell administration

Buckley Isaac 1789 of Goadby Marwood administration

Bugg Henry 1627 of Plungar will and inventory

Bugg Henry 1661 of Plungar will

Bugg Henry 1757 of Stathern will

Bugg Thomas 1660 of Plungar will and inventory

Bull John 1759 of Grimston will

Bull Margaret 1775 of Grimston will

Bull Matthew 1730 of Stathern will

Bullen Edward 1884 of Eastwell will

Buller James 1694 of Scalford inventory

Burbage Thomas 1637 of Scalford will

Burbage Thomas 1695 of Scalford will

Burdett Ann 1797 of Wycomb administration

Burdett Thomas 1751 of Wycomb administration

Burgess John 1716 of Grimston administration

Burnett Francis 1782 of Hathern inventory and bond

Burnett John 1812 of Hose administration

Burnett John 1858 of Hose will

Burnett Thomas 1859 of Hose will

Burnett Thomas 1922 of Hickling will

Burnham Robert 1517 of Long Clawson will

Burrell Joseph 1853 of Upper Broughton will

Burrows Ann 1837 of Wysall administration

Burrows Frances 1771 of Long Clawson will

Burrows William 1824 of Wysall will

Burrows William 1883 of Nether Broughton will

Burton John 1675 of Grimston will

Burton John 1752 of Grimston will

Burton Mary 1699 of Grimston will

Burton Nevill 1662 of Scalford inventory

Burton Nevill 1697 of Scalford will

Burton Richard 1700 of Grimston inventory

Burton Samuel 1877 of Hose and Long Clawson will

Burton William 1581 of Holwell will

Burton William 1661 of Eaton inventory

Burton William 1837 of Holwell will

Butler Harold 1912 of Long Clawson will

Butler Robert 1748 of Hickling will and inventory

Buxam Hugh 1578 of Eastwell will

Byard Agnes 1630 of Long Clawson alias Smith will

Byard Edward 1557 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Byard Richard 1591 of Long Clawson inventory