Wills: alphabetically ~ U,V,W,X,Y,Z

Unwin Matthias 1779 of Long Clawson will

Urry Hannah 1882 of Nether Broughton will

Urry William 1856 of Nether Broughton will

Villiers George 1682 of Goadby Marwood inventory

Villiers William 1669 of Goadby Marwood inventory

Wade Anthony 1556 of Hose will

Wade Anthony 1614 of Hose inventory

Wade Gregory 1591 of Hose will

Wade Mary 1741 of Hose Will

Wadkin John 1857 of Tugby then Billesdon will

Wadkin Joseph 1769 of Wyfordby will

Wadkin Thomas 1795 of Wyfordby will

Waite James 1723 of Harby will and inventory

Waite Robert 1834 of Long Clawson will

Waite Thomas 1602 of Plungar will

Waite William 1694 of Goadby Marwood will

Waite William 1754 of Goadby Marwood inventory

Wakeling Elizabeth 1891 of Long Clawson will

Wakeling George 1892 of Nether Broughton will

Wakeling Luke 1887 of Long Clawson will

Waldrom William 1627 of Scalford inventory

Walker Francis 1573 of Eastwell will

Walker Joseph 1887 of Holwell will

Walker Randell 1626 of Stathern will and inventory

Walker Richard 1724 of Nether Broughton will

Walker Thomas 1600 of Stathern will

Waltham William 1919 of Eaton administration

Wand Thomas 1699 of Holwell inventory

Ward Edward 1718 of Long Clawson administration

Ward George 1830 of Harby will

Ward Henry 1791 of Grimston then Hoby will

Ward Thomas 1714 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Warner George 1801 of Long Clawson will alias Thomas

Warner George 1872 of Nether Broughton will

Warren Robert 1700 of Plungar will

Warren William 1632 of Plungar will and inventory

Warriner John 1807 of Plungar will

Wartnaby John 1639 of Wartnaby administration

Wartnaby Joseph 1729 of Wartnaby administration

Wartnaby Robert 1714 of Wartnaby will

Wartnaby Robert 1727 of Wartnaby will

Wartnaby Robert 1738 of Wartnaby will

Watchorn Alice 1767 of Chadwell will

Watchorn Charles 1898 of Long Clawson will

Watchorn Clifton John 1891 of Harby will

Watchorn Elizabeth 1735 of Chadwell will

Watchorn Francis 1796 of Goadby Marwood will

Watchorn Henry 1684 of Chadwell will

Watchorn Henry 1686 of Chadwell inventory

Watchorn Henry 1764 of Chadwell inventory

Watchorn Isaac 1671 of Wycomb will

Watchorn Isaac 1873 of Plungar will

Watchorn James 1861 of Harby will

Watchorn James 1870 of Plungar will

Watchorn Jarvis 1731 of Chadwell will

Watchorn Jarvis 1811 of Chadwell will

Watchorn John 1758 of Chadwell inventory

Watchorn John 1836 of Harby will

Watchorn John 1837 of Plungar will

Watchorn Richard 1632 of Eaton will

Watchorn Richard 1753 of Plungar will

Watchorn Richard 1821 of Wycomb will

Watchorn William 1600 of Harby will

Watchorn William 1764 of Chadwell will

Watchorn William 1810 of Chadwell will

Watchorn William 1891 of Scalford will

Watkin Catherine 1711 of Nether Broughton will

Watkin Isaac 1753 of Long Clawson will

Watkin John 1660 of Nether Broughton will

Watkin John 1789 of Nether Broughton will

Watkin Mary 1819 of Scalford administration

Watkin William 1596 of Nether Broughton will

Watkin William 1615 of Nether Broughton will

Watson Benjamin 1758 of Saxelby inventory

Watson Clement 1726 of Saxelby will

Watson Elizabeth 1587 of Harby will

Watson Henry 1534 of Eastwell will

Watson John 1630 of Harby will

Watson Robert 1576 of Ab Kettleby will

Watts Elizabeth 1829 of Nether Broughton administration

Watts Samuel 1662 of Grimston inventory

Webster Ann 1756 of Long Clawson will

Webster Ann 1885 of Scalford will

Webster Frederick 1916 of Grimston will

Webster John 1517 of Eaton will

Webster Lawrence 1744 of Long Clawson will

Webster Richard 1619 of Hose will

Webster Thomas 1880 of Scalford will

Welby Thomas 1671 of Scalford will

Welby William 1739 of Scalford will

Weldon John 1887 of Nether Broughton will

Wells Andrew Guy 1888 of Plungar will

Wells George 1874 of Plungar will

Wells John 1790 of Scalford will

Wells Joseph 1722 of Hose will and inventory

Wells Joseph 1826 of Goadby Marwood will

Wells Matthias 1719 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Wells Matthias 1814 of Ab Kettleby Will

Wells Richard Guy 1895 of Plungar will

Wells Samuel 1852 of Ab Kettleby will

West Simon 1660 of Harby will

West Thomas 1671 of Harby will and inventory

Westby Joseph 1735 of Stathern will

Westby Thomas 1657 of Hickling will

Westby Thomas 1690 of Nether Broughton will

Whalley Ambrose 1660 of Hose will

Whalley Ambrose 1824 of Goadby Marwood will

Wheatley Alice 1908 of Plungar will

Wheatley Jone 1568 of Long Clawson will

Wheatley William 1759 of Long Clawson will

Whitchurch Nathaniel 1817 of Long Clawson will

White Christopher 1667 of Hickling will and inventory

White Dorothy 1710 of Long Clawson inventory

White Joan 1726 of Hose will

White Richard 1702 of Long Clawson will and inventory

White Robert 1633 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

White William 1754 of Harby will

Whitehead John 1647 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Whittaker Alfred John 1900 of Grimston will

Whittaker Ann 1868 of Stathern will

Whittaker Elizabeth 1694 of Nether Broughton will

Whittaker Elizabeth 1886 of Nether Broughton will

Whittaker George 1919 of Widmerpool will

Whittaker Jane 1836 of Grimston will

Whittaker John 1702 of Nether Broughton will

Whittaker Jonathan 1866 of Nether Broughton will

Whittaker Ralph 1662 of Eaton will

Whittaker Robert 1636 of Stathern will and inventory

Whittaker Robert 1713 of Stathern administration

Whittaker Robert 1740 of Nether Broughton will

Whittaker Robert 1772 of Stathern will

Whittaker Sarah Ann 1908 of Stathern will

Whittaker Thomas 1731 of Stathern will

Whittaker William 1715 of Stathern will

Whittaker William 1892 of Harby will

Whittle Arabella 1838 of Stathern will

Whittle Elizabeth 1815 of Long Clawson will

Whittle Francis 1719 of Stathern will

Whittle George William Bunney 1883 of Scalford will

Whittle Hugh 1590 of Harby will and inventory

Whittle Hugh 1603 of Plungar will

Whittle James 1672 of Harby will and inventory

Whittle James 1726 of Stathern will and inventory

Whittle James 1843 of Scalford will

Whittle James 1879 of Scalford will

Whittle John 1633 of Stathern will and inventory

Whittle John 1676 of Stathern inventory

Whittle John 1727 of Harby will and inventory

Whittle John 1770 of Harby will

Whittle John 1773 of Harby will

Whittle John 1791 of Harby will

Whittle John 1794 of Harby will

Whittle John 1841 of Harby will

Whittle John 1848 of Harby will

Whittle Margaret 1638 of Stathern will and inventory

Whittle Ralph 1613 of Plungar will

Whittle Ralph 1649 of Harby will and inventory

Whittle Robert 1675 of Stathern will

Whittle Thomas 1592 of Plungar will

Whittle Thomas 1698 of Plungar will

Whittle Thomas 1738 of Harby will and inventory

Whittle Thomas 1739 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Whittle Thomas 1784 of Harby will

Whittle Thomas 1808 of Long Clawson administration

Whittle Thomas 1812 of Scalford then Melton Mowbray will

Whittle William 1763 of Long Clawson will

Whittle William Wilford 1926 of Scalford will

Wickes John 1857 of Long Clawson administration

Widdowson Matthew 1866 of Harby will

Widmerpool George 1629 of Wysall will

Wignell Richard 1615 of Eaton inventory

Wilbourne Eleanor 1750 of Scalford will

Wilbourne Richard 1795 of Holwell administration

Wilcox John 1640 of Long Clawson will

Wild Jane 1921 of Nether Broughton will

Wild John 1598 of Scalford will

Wild Ralph 1583 of Scalford will

Wildman Nicholas 1604 of Eaton will

Wileman Joseph 1873 of Long Clawson will

Wilford Edmund 1882 of Scalford will

Wilford Edward 1713 of Stathern will and inventory

Wilford Edward 1773 of Stathern will

Wilford Edward 1852 of Long Clawson will

Wilford Elizabeth 1880 of Scalford will

Wilford Francis 1866 of Ab Kettleby Will

Wilford Francis 1878 of Stathern will

Wilford John 1720 of Scalford will

Wilford John 1748 of Scalford will

Wilford John 1804 of Stathern will

Wilford John 1858 of Scalford will

Wilford John 1877 of Nether Broughton will

Wilford Joseph 1859 of Scalford then Leicester will

Wilford Mary 1831 of Long Clawson then Scalford will and inventory

Wilford Sarah 1783 of Stathern administration

Wilford Thomas 1756 of Stathern will

Wilford Thomas 1763 of Stathern will

Wilford Thomas 1800 of Scalford will

Wilford Thomas 1817 of Stathern will

Wilford Thomas 1844 of Scalford will

Wilford William 1768 of Scalford will

Wilford William 1794 of Scalford will

Wilford William 1820 of Eaton will

Wilford William 1826 of Long Clawson will

Wilford William 1827 of Stathern will

Wilford William 1853 of Scalford will

Wilford William 1873 of Scalford will

Wilford William 1886 of Long Clawson will

Wilkinson William 1684 of Goadby Marwood will

Williams John 1762 of Hose will

Williams Roger 1639 of Hose will

Williamson John 1813 of Ab Kettleby will

Williamson John 1843 of Holwell will

Williamson Thomas 1836 of Ab Kettleby will

Wilson Alice 1746 of Scalford administration

Wilson Elizabeth 1796 of Hathern will

Wilson George 1769 of Eaton will

Wilson John 1554 of Stathern will

Wilson John 1744 of Long Clawson will

Wilson Mary 1799 of Scalford will

Wilson Richard 1814 of Goadby Marwood will

Wilson Thomas 1597 of Stathern will

Wilson Thomas 1746 of Scalford will

Wilson William 1730 of Hickling will and inventory

Wing Joseph 1853 of Stathern will

Wiseman Elizabeth 1727 of Eaton inventory

Wiseman Robert 1719 of Eaton will

Wiseman Robert 1769 of Eaton administration

Wiseman Solomon 1698 of Stathern inventory

Wiseman William 1619 of Stathern will

Wiseman William 1694 of Stathern will

Wiseman William 1741 of Stathern will and inventory

Wiseman William 1769 of Stathern will

Withers Richard 1589 of Eaton will

Wood Edmund 1606 of Harby will

Wood George 1627 of Stathern will and inventory

Wood Henry 1796 of Old Dalby will

Wood William 1876 of Wycomb will

Woodroffe Joseph 1763 of Nether Broughton will

Woodroffe Solomon 1759 of Nether Broughton will

Woods William 1862 of Long Clawson will

Woollerton Thomas 1669 of Eastwell will

Woollerton Thomas 1717 of Eastwell will and inventory

Woollerton William 1663 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Woolley Thomas 1606 of Goadby Marwood inventory

Worsdale Margaret 1703 of Nether Broughton will

Worsdale Thomas 1634 of Nether Broughton will

Worthington Elizabeth Mary 1924 of Plungar will

Wright Ann 1870 of Upper Broughton then Cold Overton will

Wright Darity 1678 of Long Clawson will

Wright Edward 1684 of Nether Broughton will

Wright Edward 1764 of Long Clawson will

Wright Edward 1807 of Long Clawson will

Wright Esther 1826 of Upper Broughton will

Wright George 1689 of Hickling inventory and bond

Wright John 1633 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Wright John 1699 of Nether Broughton inventory

Wright John 1767 of Nether Broughton administration

Wright John 1802 of Nether Broughton will

Wright John 1908 of Nether Broughton then Wycomb then Garthorpe will

Wright Joseph 1841 of Nether Broughton will

Wright Ralph 1619 of Nether Broughton will

Wright Richard 1576 of Nether Broughton will

Wright Richard 1593 of Long Clawson will

Wright Richard 1615 of Nether Broughton will

Wright Richard 1638 of Long Clawson inventory

Wright Richard 1638 of Nether Broughton inventory

Wright Richard 1680 of Nether Broughton inventory

Wright Richard 1677 of Nether Broughton inventory

Wright Richard 1718 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Wright Robert 1590 of Eaton will

Wright Robert 1612 of Stathern alias Gould will and inventory

Wright Robert 1632 of Long Clawson will

Wright Robert 1680 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Wright Robert 1695 of Nether Broughton administration

Wright Robert 1701 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Wright Samuel 1840 of Upper Broughton will

Wright Sarah 1767 of Long Clawson will

Wright Thomas 1640 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Wright Thomas 1640 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Wright Thomas 1662 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Wright Thomas 1668 of Chadwell will

Wright Thomas 1672 of Eaton will

Wright Thomas 1676 of Long Clawson will

Wright Thomas 1681 of Eaton will

Wright Thomas 1724 of Eastwell will and inventory

Wright Thomas 1747 of Eaton will

Wright Thomas 1798 of Eaton will

Wright William 1569 of Eaton will

Wright William 1615 of Nether Broughton will

Wright William 1647 of Nether Broughton inventory

Wright William 1678 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Wright William 1719 of Nether Broughton will

Wright William 1783 of Nether Broughton will

Wright William 1824 of Nether Broughton will

Wright William 1847 of Hickling will

Wright William 1865 of Long Clawson will

Wyatt Robert 1543 of Harby will

Wyche Edward 1827 of Wycomb will

Wyles Robert 1898 of Plungar will

Yalding Robert 1828 of Stathern will

Yarwood Thomas 1619 of Eaton will

Yarwood Thomas 1661 of Eaton will