Wills: alphabetically ~ S

Salt Charles Samuel 1887 of Nether Broughton will

Sansom John 1580 of Stathern will

Sarson Mary 1726 of Stathern will and inventory

Scarborough Alfred 1917 of Long Clawson will

Scarborough John 1703 of Harby will and inventory

Scarborough John 1763 of Harby will

Selby Ann 1838 of Stathern will

Selby John 1811 of Stathern will

Sharp Ann 1879 of Kinoulton then Long Clawson will

Sharp George 1577 of Stathern will

Sharp George 1634 of Eastwell will and inventory

Sharp Jarvis 1665 of Plungar will

Sharp William 1635 of Long Clawson will

Shelton Robert 1863 of Nether Broughton will

Shelton William 1865 of Nether Broughton will

Shepherd Hugh 1761 of Long Clawson will

Shepherdson Joan 1583 of Ab Kettleby will

Shepherdson William 1615 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Shillcock Frances 1896 of Hose will

Shillcock Henry 1811 of Hose will

Shillcock Henry 1878 of Hose will

Shillcock John 1769 of Long Clawson will

Shillcock John 1837 of Long Clawson will

Shillcock John 1883 of Long Clawson will

Shillcock Joseph 1746 of Hose will

Shillcock Joseph 1787 of Hose will

Shillcock Joseph 1839 of Hose will

Shillcock Robert 1864 of Hose will

Shillcock William 1783 of Hose will

Shillcock William 1814 of Hose will

Shipman Andrew 1882 of Stathern will

Shipman John 1867 of Stathern then Melton Mowbray will

Shipman Michael 1714 of Hickling and inventory

Shipman Paul 1758 of Hickling will and inventory

Shipman William 1841 of Stathern will

Shipman William 1886 of Harby will

Sills Jane 1665 of Stathern will and inventory

Sills Thomas 1679 of Plungar will and inventory

Sisson Dorothy 1821 of Long Clawson will

Sisson Elizabeth 1736 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Sisson John 1736 of Long Clawson will

Sisson Thomas 1734 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Sisson Thomas 1807 of Long Clawson will

Skellett John 1685 of Plungar will and inventory

Skellington Thomas 1807 of Long Clawson will

Skinner John 1742 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Skinner William 1803 of Nether Broughton will

Smart John 1735 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Smart Robert 1594 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Smart Thomas 1669 of Long Clawson will

Smart Timothy 1714 of Long Clawson will

Smart William 1595 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Smart William 1752 of Harby inventory

Smart William 1840 of Harby administration

Smith Andrew 1649 of Nether Broughton will

Smith Andrew 1685 of Nether Broughton will

Smith Ann 1682 of Hickling will

Smith Ann 1889 of Hose will

Smith Daniel 1704 of Plungar will and inventory

Smith Daniel 1835 of Stathern then Ab Kettleby will

Smith George 1571 of Harby will

Smith George 1660 of Nether Broughton administration

Smith George 1858 of Ab Kettleby will

Smith George 1861 of Hose will

Smith Henry 1691 of Nether Broughton administration

Smith Henry 1895 of Nether Broughton will

Smith James 1879 of Hose will

Smith John 1660 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Smith John 1663 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Smith John 1726 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Smith Margaret 1670 of Hickling will

Smith Maria 1921 of Hose will

Smith Mary Ann 1865 of Ab Kettleby Will

Smith Richard 1607 of Long Clawson will

Smith Richard 1660 of Long Clawson will

Smith Richard 1720 of Hickling will and inventory

Smith Richard 1745 of Nottingham will and probate

Smith Richard 1767 of Nether Broughton administration

Smith Robert 1880 of Cropwell Bishop then Stathern will

Smith Stephen 1661 of Long Clawson will

Smith Thomas 1737 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Smith Thomas 1818 of Eastwell will

Smith Thomas Keal 1847 of Ab Kettleby will

Smith William 1595 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Smith William 1841 of Ab Kettleby will

Sparrow Anne 1727 of Hose will and inventory

Sparrow Joshua 1772 of Hose will

Spencer Anthony 1685 of Nether Broughton will

Spencer George 1674 of Hose will

Spencer Joseph 1851 of Kinoulton will

Spencer Richard 1561 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Spencer Richard 1693 of Nether Broughton inventory

Spencer Richard 1753 of Long Clawson will

Spencer Thomas 1695 of Nether Broughton inventory

Spencer William 1743 of Nether Broughton will

Spick Anne 1618 of Eastwell will

Spick Richard 1610 of Eastwell will

Spick William 1595 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Spick William 1696 of Ab Kettleby will

Spreckley William 1665 of Long Clawson will

Spreckley William 1682 of Long Clawson will

Spreckley William 1734 of Long Clawson will

Stableford John 1799 of Ab Kettleby will

Stacy Henry 1724 of Long Clawson will

Stacy John 1676 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Staddon Catherine 1894 of Hose will

Stanley John 1525 of Ab Kettleby Will

Stanwedge Hugh 1600 of Long Clawson will

Stanwedge Thomas 1583 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Starbuck Charlotte 1920 of Harby administration

Starbuck Francis 1885 of Harby will

Starbuck Joseph 1741 of Hose will and inventory

Starbuck Samuel 1885 of Harby will

Steel Henry 1708 of Ab Kettleby Will

Steel Roger 1628 of Ab Kettleby Will

Steel Thomas 1667 of Nether Broughton will and inventory

Steel William 1813 of Long Clawson will

Stevens Hugh 1666 of Long Clawson will

Stevens Richard 1634 of Long Clawson inventory

Stevenson Joseph 1835 of Ab Kettleby Will

Stokes Anthony 1575 of Long Clawson will

Stokes Elizabeth 1771 of Hose will

Stokes Elizabeth 1914 of Long Clawson will

Stokes Frances 1660 of Hose will

Stokes Henry 1605 of Hose will

Stokes Henry 1705 of Hose will

Stokes Henry 1743 of Hose will and inventory

Stokes Henry 1759 of Hose administration

Stokes Henry 1779 of Long Clawson will

Stokes Henry 1813 of Hose will

Stokes John 1588 of Ab Kettleby Will and inventory

Stokes John 1605 of Ab Kettleby Will

Stokes John 1774 of Hose will

Stokes John 1831 of Hose will

Stokes John 1873 of Hose will

Stokes John Reuben 1920 of Hose administration

Stokes Mary 1837 of Hose will

Stokes Reuben 1884 of Hose will

Stokes Richard 1714 of Hose will

Stokes Richard 1772 of Long Clawson will

Stokes William 1868 of Long Clawson will

Stokes William 1888 of Long Clawson will

Stone Edward Henry 1925 of Harby will

Storer Thomas 1636 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Storer Thomas 1669 of Long Clawson will

Storr Francis 1874 of Stathern will

Stringer Thomas 1757 of Hickling will and bond

Strong Elizabeth 1712 of Hickling will and inventory

Stubbs George 1880 of Long Clawson will

Stubbs Gertrude Anne 1919 of Hose will

Stubbs Samuel 1862 of Hose will

Sumner Charles 1860 of Hose will

Sumner Francis 1736 of Stathern will and inventory

Sumner Hannah 1888 of Stathern will

Sumner Hannah 1923 of Stathern will

Sumner John 1830 of Harby will

Sumner John 1896 of Stathern will

Sumner Margaret 1835 of Hose will

Sumner Samuel 1821 of Hose will

Sumner Thomas 1871 of Stathern will

Sumner William 1834 of Hose will

Sutton John 1740 of Hickling will and inventory

Swain George 1720 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Swain George 1734 of Long Clawson inventory

Swain George 1759 of Hose will

Swain George 1816 of Long Clawson will

Swain George 1855 of Long Clawson will

Swain George 1878 of Long Clawson will

Swain Isabel 1739 of Long Clawson inventory and administration

Swain John 1731 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Swain John 1863 of Long Clawson will

Swain Joseph 1791 of Hickling will and bond

Swain Mary 1828 of Long Clawson administration

Swain Mary 1839 of Long Clawson will

Swain Thomas 1678 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Swain Thomas 1728 of Long Clawson will

Swain Thomas 1768 of Long Clawson will

Swain Thomas 1773 of Long Clawson will

Swain Thomas 1796 of Long Clawson administration

Swain Thomas 1811 of Hickling will

Swain Thomas 1854 of Long Clawson will