Wills: alphabetically ~ C

Caile Sarah 1853 of Nether Broughton will

Calverley Edward 1762 of Nether Broughton will

Calverley William 1596 of Harby will

Cam Elizabeth 1706 of Hose will and inventory

Cam Thomas 1618 of Harby will

Campion Thomas 1711 of Hose will and inventory

Campion William 1723 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Carless Mary 1886 of Long Clawson will

Carpendale Ann 1863 of Long Clawson will

Carpendale Elizabeth 1827 of Hickling bond

Carpendale Mary 1827 of Hickling bond

Carrington Henry 1762 of Stathern will

Carter Matthew 1557 of Long Clawson will

Carter Rebecca 1752 of Ab Kettleby will

Carter William 1732 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Cartwright Edward 1587 of Harby will

Casse Margerie 1598 of Eastwell will

Caunt Alice 1841 of Plungar will

Caunt Gabriel 1590 of Stathern will

Caunt Gabriel 1627 of Stathern will and inventory

Caunt Gabriel 1664 of Stathern will and inventory

Caunt Gabriel 1721 of Stathern will and inventory

Caunt George 1606 of Stathern will

Caunt George 1731 of Stathern will and inventory

Caunt John 1522 of Stathern will

Caunt John 1665 of Plungar will and inventory

Caunt John 1670 of Hickling will

Caunt John 1836 of Plungar will

Caunt Margaret 1615 of Stathern will

Caunt Richard 1591 of Stathern will

Caunt Robert 1587 of Long Clawson will

Caunt Robert 1588 of Ab Kettleby will

Caunt Sarah 1874 of Long Clawson will

Caunt Thomas 1801 of Stathern will

Caunt Thomas 1873 of Long Clawson will

Caunt William 1639 of Stathern will

Caunt William 1663 of Stathern will

Caunt William 1688 of Stathern will and inventory

Caunt William 1689 of Eastwell will and inventory

Caunt William 1732 of Stathern will and inventory

Caunt William 1739 of Plungar will and inventory

Caunt William 1794 of Plungar will

Caunt William Henry 1878 of Plungar will

Chamberlain Hannah 1825 of Long Clawson will

Chamberlain William 1691 of Hose will and inventory

Chamberlain William 1701 of Hose will and inventory

Chamberlain William 1744 of Hose will and inventory

Chamberlain William 1759 of Hose inventory

Chambers Elizabeth 1744 of Hose will

Chapman William 1527 of Harby will

Cheshire Richard 1910 of Stathern will

Chester Brett 1780 of Nether Broughton will

Chester Charles 1806 of Nether Broughton will

Chester Hannah 1805 of Nether Broughton will

Chester John 1570 of Harby will

Chester John 1625 of Harby will and inventory

Chester John 1840 of Nether Broughton will

Chester Joseph 1841 of Nether Broughton will

Chester Mary 1855 of Nether Broughton will

Chester William 1641 of Harby will and inventory

Chettle Dorothy 1864 of Ab Kettleby will

Chettle Martha 1823 of Ab Kettleby Will

Chettle Samuel 1828 of Ab Kettleby will

Chettle Thomas 1859 of Harby will

Clamp William 1911 of Stathern will

Clark Peter 1888 of Stathern will

Clark William 1617 of Long Clawson will

Clarkson Christopher 1740 of Stathern will

Clay John 1838 of Hickling will

Claybrook William 1565 of Eastwell will and inventory

Clayton John 1792 of Long Clawson will

Clayton Mary 1801 of Harby will

Clayton Thomas 1761 of Harby will

Clayton Thomas 1784 of Harby will

Cliff Thomas 1622 of Hose will

Clifton William 1686 of Clifton will

Cobley John 1846 of Stathern will

Cobley Thomas 1826 of Stathern will

Coleman William 1877 of Long Clawson and Hose will

Collishaw Ann 1849 of Hickling will

Collishaw Dorothy 1839 of Hickling will

Collishaw Edward 1654 of Hickling will and inventory

Collishaw Edward 1730 of Hickling will and inventory

Collishaw Edward 1733 of Hickling will and inventory

Collishaw John 1729 of Hickling will

Collishaw John 1756 of Hickling will and inventory

Collishaw John 1824 of Hickling will

Collishaw John 1872 of Hickling will

Collishaw Mary 1806 of Hickling will

Collishaw Robert 1723 of Hickling will and inventory

Collishaw Robert 1799 of Hickling declaration and bond

Collishaw William 1863 of Hickling will

Cook Isabell 1596 of Plungar will

Cook James 1662 of Stathern inventory

Cook James 1896 of Long Clawson will

Cook John 1828 of Long Clawson will

Cook Joseph 1789 of Long Clawson will

Cook Thomas 1597 of Stathern will and inventory

Cook William 1746 of Long Clawson will

Cooper Thomas 1610 of Hickling will

Cope John 1730 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Corner John 1832 of Hose will

Corner John 1837 of Hose will

Corner Robert 1889 of Hose will

Corner William 1715 of Ab Kettleby will

Coulton Ann 1783 of Ab Kettleby will

Coxon Joan 1641 of Long Clawson will

Crafts Ann 1813 of Nether Broughton inventory

Crafts Jane 1812 of Nether Broughton will

Crafts William 1797 of Nether Broughton will

Cross Ann 1801 of Ab Kettleby will

Cross John 1571 of Ab Kettleby will

Cross John 1776 of Hose will

Cross Robert 1628 of Plungar will and inventory

Cross Thomas 1791 of Ab Kettleby will

Cross William 1730 of Hose will and inventory

Cross William 1817 of Ab Kettleby will

Crump Percy Thomas 1929 of Hickling then Wigston Magna will

Cursonne Leonard 1572 of Long Clawson inventory

Cursonne Margaret 1574 of Long Clawson will