Wills: alphabetically ~ D

Daft Alice 1877 of Long Clawson will

Daft Charles 1708 of St Clement Danes will

Daft Edith Ellen 1907 of Leicester will

Daft Elizabeth 1715 of Scalford will

Daft Elizabeth 1798 of Hickling will

Daft Elizabeth 1819 of Whitechapel will

Daft Elizabeth Ann 1927 of Walton on the Wolds will

Daft Ellen 1638 of Easton will and inventory

Daft Frances Susan 1929 of Higham on the Hill will

Daft Frederick 1906 of Leicester will

Daft Frederick 1917 of Peatling Parva will

Daft George 1657 of Hickling will

Daft George 1770 of Hickling will

Daft George 1815 of Draycott will

Daft George 1927 of Wallasey will

Daft Hannah 1800 of Hickling will

Daft Harriet 1925 of Evington administration

Daft Helena Mary 1924 of Wallasey will

Daft Hugh 1573 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Daft Hugh 1668 of Long Whatton will

Daft Hugh 1692 of Long Whatton will and inventory

Daft John 1561 of Nether Broughton will

Daft John 1616 of Long Clawson inventory

Daft John 1639 of Wymeswold administration

Daft John 1667 of Hickling will

Daft John 1696 of Hickling will and inventory

Daft John 1758 of Hickling then Frisby will

Daft John 1771 of Hickling will

Daft John 1777 of Portsmouth will

Daft John 1779 of Garthorpe will

Daft John 1784 of Isle of Wight will

Daft John 1848 of Whitechapel then Whitchurch will

Daft John 1850 of Mountsorrel will

Daft John Thomas 1880 of Leicester will

Daft Joseph 1833 of Hickling will

Daft Margaret 1700 of Hickling will and inventory

Daft Mary 1685 of Hickling will

Daft Richard 1622 of Shepshed will

Daft Richard 1654 of Hickling inventory

Daft Richard 1728 of Hickling will and inventory

Daft Robert 1584 of Long Clawson will

Daft Robert 1653 of Hickling will

Daft Robert 1686 of Hickling will and inventory

Daft Robert 1720 of Hickling will and inventory

Daft Robert 1779 of Hickling will

Daft Robert 1782 of Stathern will

Daft Robert 1789 of Hickling will

Daft Robert 1806 of Hickling will

Daft Robert 1854 of Lenton Will

Daft Roland 1628 of Easton Magna will

Daft Samuel 1791 of Mountsorrel will

Daft Sarah 1806 of Hickling bond

Daft Stephen 1753 of Cropwell Bishop inventory

Daft Stephen 1838 of Leicester administration

Daft Stephen 1877 of Long Clawson will

Daft Thomas 1612 of Garthorpe will and inventory

Daft Thomas 1706 of Stepney will

Daft Thomas 1710 of Hose inventory

Daft Thomas 1710 of Scalford inventory

Daft Thomas 1735 of Marylebone will

Daft Thomas 1759 of HMS Burford will

Daft Thomas 1805 of Thurmaston will

Daft Thomas 1823 of Hickling will and inventory

Daft Thomas 1827 of Walton on the Wolds will

Daft Thomas 1911 of Sileby will

Daft William 1610 of Scalford will

Daft William 1630 of Garthorpe will

Daft William 1684 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Daft William 1717 of Garthorpe inventory

Daft William 1746 of Melton Mowbray will

Daft William 1763 of HMS Amazon will

Daft William 1785 of Upper Broughton will

Daft William 1786 of HMS Eagle will

Daft William 1801 of Melton Mowbray will

Daft William 1842 of Melton Mowbray will

Daft William 1863 of Harby will

Daft William 1901 of Walton on the Wolds will

Daft William 1927 of Walton on the Wolds administration

Dalby Edward 1622 of Long Clawson will

Dalby Joseph 1890 of Ab Kettleby will

Dale Thomas 1854 of Ab Kettleby will

Dallywater Geoffrey 1673 of Harby will and inventory

Dallywater Geoffrey 1728 of Harby will

Dallywater Richard 1592 of Harby will

Dallywater William 1598 of Harby will

Dane Mary 1748 of Saxelby will

Darby William 1762 of Eaton will

Darby William 1782 of Eastwell will

Darker Dorothy 1674 of Scalford will

Darker William 1722 of Scalford will

Day Agnes 1613 of Long Clawson will

Day Robert 1677 of Long Clawson will

Day Thomas 1557 of Harby will and inventory

Day Thomas 1720 of Grimston will

Deacon Thomas 1564 of Nether Broughton will

Dean Ann 1687 of Eaton inventory

Dean Ann 1738 of Saxelby will

Dean William 1683 of Eastwell will

Derbyshire Henry 1898 of Plungar will

Derbyshire Martha 1927 of Plungar will

Dewick Thomas 1617 of Saxelby will

Dexter Ann 1719 of Wartnaby will

Dexter Christopher 1685 of Wartnaby will

Digby Everard 1628 of Holwell will

Digby John 1636 of Holwell inventory

Dixon Elizabeth 1827 of Eastwell will

Dixon Elizabeth 1855 of Grimston will

Dixon Francis 1780 of Eastwell will

Dixon George 1618 of Stathern will and inventory

Dixon George 1679 of Stathern will and inventory

Dixon James 1756 of Eastwell will

Dixon James 1835 of Harby will

Dixon Jane 1690 of Stathern will

Dixon John 1614 of Stathern will and inventory

Dixon John 1673 of Harby will

Dixon John 1690 of Stathern will

Dixon John 1848 of Eastwell will

Dixon Richard 1761 of Harby will

Dixon Richard 1768 of Long Clawson will

Dixon Richard 1826 of Long Clawson will

Dobbins Thomas 1684 of Ab Kettleby will

Dixon Thomas 1850 of Scalford will

Dodd Thomas 1629 of Eastwell will

Dodson Thomas 1755 of Hickling inventory

Dore Brian 1642 of Old Dalby will

Dove Hamlet 1805 of Hose will

Doubleday Isabel 1638 of Nether Broughton inventory

Doubleday James 1881 of Long Clawson will

Doubleday John 1746 of Stathern will

Doubleday John 1817 of Long Clawson will

Doubleday John 1842 of Long Clawson will

Doubleday John 1856 of Long Clawson will

Doubleday Richard 1573 of Harby will and inventory

Doubleday Samuel 1887 of Long Clawson will

Doubleday Thomas 1738 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Doubleday William 1607 of Harby will

Doubleday William 1723 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Doughty Levi 1852 of Harby will

Drake Henry 1866 of Nether Broughton will

Drake Thomas 1879 of Nether Broughton will

Draper Dorothy 1723 of Holwell administration

Draper Edward 1673 of Long Clawson will

Draper John 1664 of Wartnaby will

Draper John 1709 of Holwell will

Draper John 1859 of Long Clawson will

Draper Robert 1714 of Holwell will

Draper Robert 1752 of Scalford will

Draper Thomas 1628 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Draycott Henry 1712 of Goadby Marwood administration

Draycott James 1729 of Scalford will

Drury Mary 1801 of Eaton administration

Drury Richard 1792 of Eaton administration

Drury William 1559 of Nether Broughton will

Dumelow Elizabeth 1782 of Eastwell will

Dunsmore Francis 1724 of Hose will

Dunsmore John 1739 of Scalford will

Dunsmore John 1747 of Scalford will

Dunsmore John 1786 of Scalford inventory

Dunsmore Mary 1716 of Scalford will

Dunsmore Richard 1702 of Scalford will

Dunsmore Richard 1833 of Harby will

Dunsmore William 1762 of Scalford will