Wills: alphabetically ~ P,Q

Pacey Matthew 1640 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Page John 1685 of Ab Kettleby will

Page William 1731 of Kegworth will

Paget Emmet 1617 of Stathern will

Paget Richard 1612 of Stathern will

Paget Richard 1633 of Stathern will and inventory

Paget Thomas 1588 of Stathern will

Paget Thomas 1727 of Stathern will and inventory

Painter George 1615 of Plungar will

Palmer Frances 1746 of Plungar will

Palmer John 1848 of Hose will

Palmer Mary 1745 of Hose administration

Palmer Richard 1837 of Eaton will

Palmer Thomas 1633 of Stathern will and inventory

Palmer William 1697 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Palmer William 1745 of Hose administration

Palmer William 1784 of Ab Kettleby will

Palmer William 1813 of Hose will

Pares Anthony 1681 of Wartnaby inventory

Pares Edward 1675 of Saxelby will

Pares John 1587 of Ab Kettleby will

Pares John 1628 of Ab Kettleby will

Pares John 1660 of Ab Kettleby will

Pares John 1672 of Saxelby will

Pares John 1677 of Wartnaby inventory

Pares John 1731 of Ab Kettleby will

Pares Mary 1686 of Holwell will

Pares Michael 1708 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Pares Robert 1589 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Pares Robert 1639 of Scalford will

Park Richard Hill 1843 of Nether Broughton will

Parker Abigail 1708 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Parker George 1678 of Holwell will

Parker Thomas 1764 of Saxelby will

Parker William 1706 of Long Clawson will

Parks William 1831 of Long Clawson will and administration

Parnham Eleanor 1663 of Stathern will

Parnham Henry 1727 of Hose will and inventory

Parnham Henry 1802 of Stathern will

Parnham John 1710 of Long Clawson will

Parnham John 1762 of Hose will

Parnham Mary Frances 1859 of Croxton Kerrial then Long Clawson will

Parnham Richard 1670 of Harby will and inventory

Parnham Thomas 1663 of Stathern will

Parnham Thomas 1760 of Plungar will and inventory

Parnham William 1742 of Stathern will and inventory

Parr Elizabeth 1736 of Ab Kettleby will

Parr John 1823 of Cropwell Butler will

Pate Bridget 1603 of Ab Kettleby will

Payne Richard 1532 of Long Clawson will

Payne Robert 1521 of Long Clawson will

Payne William 1563 of Harby will

Payne William 1668 of Chadwell will

Pears John 1852 of Long Clawson will

Pears John 1869 of Long Clawson will

Pears Thomas 1896 of Hose will

Pearson Philip 1892 of Stathern will

Pearson Thomas 1564 of Plungar will

Peck William 1876 of Long Clawson will

Peet Andrew 1699 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Peet Edward 1749 of Holwell will

Pell Richard 1590 of Plungar will

Pell Richard 1786 of Plungar will

Pell Richard 1836 of Plungar will

Pell Richard 1895 of Plungar will

Pell William 1748 of Plungar will

Pennistone Alice 1725 of Harby will

Pennistone Jabez 1856 of Hose administration

Pennistone Michael 1841 of Plungar will

Pennistone Thomas 1840 of Plungar will

Pepper Thomas 1792 of Stathern will

Perkins Elizabeth 1844 of Saxelby will

Perkins Jasper 1838 of Saxelby will

Person Thomas 1564 of Plungar will

Pettifor Catherine 1837 of Scalford will

Pettifor Francis 1874 of Scalford will

Pettifor John 1837 of Scalford will

Pettifor Mary Ann 1891 of Scalford then Kirby Bellars will

Petty William 1606 of Harby will and inventory

Philpotts Benjamin 1928 of Hose will

Phipson Elizabeth Humberstone 1893 of Long Clawson will

Pick Benjamin 1900 of Harby will

Pick John 1803 of Ab Kettleby will

Pick Sarah 1842 of Scalford will

Pick William 1676 of Grimston will

Pick William 1785 of Ab Kettleby will

Pick William 1806 of Ab Kettleby will

Pick William 1826 of Ab Kettleby will

Pickard John 1814 of Long Clawson will

Pickard Thomas 1868 of Wartnaby will

Pickard William 1840 of Wartnaby will

Pickard William 1864 of Long Clawson will

Pickard William 1874 of Long Clawson will

Pierpoint Nicholas 1606 of Eastwell will

Piggin William 1881 of Hose will

Pike Edward 1627 of Colston Bassett will

Pike Edward 1627 of Long Clawson inventory

Pike Joan 1641 of Scalford will

Pike Richard 1637 of Long Clawson inventory

Pilkington William 1567 of Cropwell Butler will

Pilkington William 1703 of Eaton will

Pitts John 1698 of Ab Kettleby will and inventory

Pitts William 1649 of Ab Kettleby will

Plowman John 1567 of Plungar will

Pollard John 1725 of Hickling will and inventory

Pollard Richard Graves 1910 of Scalford will

Pollard William 1611 of Scalford will

Pollyar John 1539 of Eaton inventory

Porter John 1559 of Harby will and inventory

Porter John 1592 of Harby will

Porter Ralph 1579 of Harby will and inventory

Porter Richard 1637 of Eastwell will

Porter Thomas 1576 of Long Clawson will and inventory

Posnett William 1785 of Nether Broughton will

Power Robert 1623 of Saxelby inventory

Poyzer George 1902 of Stathern will

Poyzer Isaac 1884 of Stathern will

Poyzer John 1869 of Stathern will

Poyzer Lindley 1887 of Stathern will

Poyzer Otho 1886 of Stathern will

Prentice Leonard 1638 of Harby will and inventory

Preston William 1901 of Long Clawson will

Prince George 1634 of Stathern will and inventory

Pritchard Jane 1685 of Hickling will

Pritchard Robert 1662 of Hose will and inventory

Pritchard Thomas 1792 of Plungar will

Pritchard William 1680 of Hickling will

Pyne William 1550 of Scalford will

Quenby Amos 1721 of Ab Kettleby will